Lines of research

In this section you will find all the lines of research on this PhD programme and its thesis supervisors. You will also find, in the right-hand column, the staff who can act as academic tutors.

Your thesis must have a single tutor, who may or may not be the same person as the thesis supervisor.

You can find detailed information on the functions and responsibilities of supervisors and tutors by clicking on the menu options Thesis supervision and Thesis tutoring.


Lines of research and thesis supervisors

Academic tutors

Philosophy of the mind and cognitive sciences

M. Pilar Dellunde Clavé
Olga Fernández Prat
Josefa Toribio Mateas

Analytical philosophy

Marta Campdelacreu Arques
José Antonio Díez Calzada
Manuel García-Carpintero Sánchez-Miguel
Mas Kolbel
Daniel López de Sa Medina
Josep Macià Fàbrega
Genoveva Martí Campillo
José Martínez Fernández
Manuel Pérez Otero
Sven Rosenkranz
 

Theoretical and applied linguistics

Lourdes Aguilar Cuevas
Anna Bartra Kaufmann
Albert Bastardas Boada
Eulàlia Bonet Alsina
Teresa Cabré Monné
Juan Castellví Vives
Natàlia Català Torres
Maria Teresa Espinal Farré
Ángel Jesús Gallego Bartolomé
Anna Gavarró Algueró
Maria Carme Junyent Figueras
Jaume Mateu Fontanals
Carlos Sánchez Lancis
Jaume Solà Pujols
Maria Taulé Delor
Francesc Xavier Villalba

Linguístics and cognition

Sergi Balari Ravera
Cedric Boeckx
Irene Castellón Masalles
Faustino Dieguez Vide
Wolfram Hinzen
Joana Maria Rosselló Ximenes
Andrei Zaynuldinov
 

Processing, representation and acquisition of language

Laura Bosch Galceran
Josep Demestre Viladevall
María del Pilar Ferré Romeu
Marc Guasch Moix
Ferran Pons Gimeno
 

Cognition, perception, action

Àngels Colomé González
M. Isabel Núñez Peña
Elisabet Tubau Sala

Sergi Balari Ravera
Anna Bartra Kaufmann
Albert Bastardas Boada
Cedric Boeckx
Eulàlia Bonet Alsina
Laura Bosch Galceran
Teresa Cabré Monné
Marta Campdelacreu Arques
Irene Castellon Masalles
Juan Castellvi Vives
Natalia Català Torres
Angels Colome Gonzalez
M. Pilar Dellunde Clavé
Josep Demestre
Faustino Dieguez Vide
José Antonio Diez Calzada
Maria Teresa Espinal Farré
Olga Fernández Prat
María Del Pilar Ferrer Romea
Ángel Jesús Gallego Bartolomé
Manuel García-Carpintero Sánchez-Miguel
Anna Gavarró Algueró
Wolfram Hinzen
Maria Carme Junyent Figueras
Max Kolbel
Daniel López De Sa Medina
Josep Macià Fàbrega
Genoveva Martí Campillo
José Martínez Fernández
Jaume Mateu Fontanals
M. Isabel Nuñez Peña
Manuel Perez Otero
Ferran Pons Gimeno
Sven Rosenkranz
Joana Maria Rossello Ximenes
Carlos Sánchez Lancis
Sebastià Serrano Farrera
Jaume Solà Pujols
Maria Taule Delor
Josefa Toribio Mateas
Elisabet Tubau Sala
Francesc Xavier Villalba
Andrei Zaynuldinov

 

Need more information? Contact the programme manager filling in this form: *Required fields

Once the form has been sent in you will get a confirmation e-mail

Additional information: http://www.ub.edu/ccil/