elCens

ElCens de delegats/des de grup acadŔmic

Here you can find all delegates registered in elCens. If you are a delegate at UAB and your name is not in the lists below, please contact elcens.participacio@uab.cat.

Biology 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Daniel Brines Notario
Silvia Moltó Prats
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Marina Leiva Benítez
 
Environmental Biology 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Paula Alvarez Nieto
Ana Rodriguez Sevilla
3rd year [vacant]
4th year [vacant]
 
Biochemistry 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Aida Gimeno Fernández
Luis Osorio Campos
3rd year [vacant]
4th year [vacant]
 
Biotechnology 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year Oriol Bárcenas López
Laura Torres Domínguez
4th year Raúl Sarasola Carrera
 
Biomedical Sciences 1st year [vacant]
2nd year José Carlos Martín Alonso
3rd year César Díaz García
Alba de la Iglesia Cedeira
4th year Laura Lanzas Olsina
Victor Esquefa Fauro
 
Genetics 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Mario Egea Rodríguez
Nerea Cortés Zardoya
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Tòt Senar Serra
 
Microbiology     1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year Andrea Lorenzo Sabidó
4th year Edgar Sánchez Domènech

 

Environmental Science 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Ruicheng Guo
3rd year Helen Conesa Bernat
4th year Yaiza Alvarez Cerrato
 
Environmental Science + Geology 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Mar Crous Valero
Roc Peiró i Puigjaner
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Eloi Batalla Coca
5th year [vacant]
 
Applied Statistics 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Laura Chocano Sevilla
Núria Fernández Soriano
3rd year Xavier Prieto Gisbert
4th year Paula Moreno Blazquez
 
Physics 1st year - morning [vacant]
1st year - afternoon [vacant]
2nd year - morning Daniel Lozano Jarque
2nd year - afternoon Omar Budesca de San Luis
3rd year [vacant]
4th year [vacant]
 
Physics + Mathematics 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Jordi Martínez Sant
3rd year Maria Marroco Ríos
4th year Carmina Prat Fuste
Francisco Pina Monzó
5th year Gerard Castro Castillo
 
Physics + Chemistry 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Lara Yao Martorell Porter
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Joel Perez Poncelas
5è curs Cristina Balsells Llort
Meritxell Toda i Casaban
 
Geology 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Elisabet Buixadera Guitart
 
Computational Mathematics and Data Analytics 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year Esteban Montoya Aranda
 
Mathematics 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Javier Esmoris Cerezuela
 
Nanoscience and Nanotechnology 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year Manel Serrano Rodriguez
4th year Dean Ivanov Velikov
 
Chemistry 1st year - morning [vacant]
1st year - afternoon [vacant]
2nd year - morning [vacant]
2nd year - afternoon [vacant]
3rd year - morning [vacant]
3rd year - afternoon [vacant]
4th year [vacant]

 

Audiovisual Communication 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Javier Rollano Diaz
3rd year Anna Carbonell Lacárcel
4th year Pablo Sardi Wangüemert
 
Communication in Organisations 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Nil Serra Llobet
 
Interactive Communication 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Samuel Martínez Moya
 
Journalism 1st year - group 1 [vacant]
1st year - group 2 [vacant]
2nd year - group 1 [vacant]
2nd year - group 2 Victoria Palau Meca
3rd year - group 1 [vacant]
3rd year - group 2 Laura Sánchez Vila
3rd year - group 3  [vacant]
4th year - group 1 [vacant]
4th year - group 2 [vacant]
4th year - group 3 Anna Lleida Estradé
 
Advertising and Public Relations 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year Natàlia Prats Vila
Cristina Guirado Victoria
4th year Neils Mauricio Montenegro Barba

 

Early Childhood Education 1st year - group 61 [vacant]
1st year - group 62 [vacant]
2nd year - group 61 Alba Pascual González
2nd year - group 62 Alba Marcial Ridao
3rd year - group 61 Laura Escude Casanovas
3rd year - group 62 [vacant]
4th year - group 61 Laia Gimeno i Alegre
Cristina Montoya Lopez
4th year - group 62 Marta Gonzalez Portero
 
Primary Education 1st year - group 21 [vacant]
1st year - group 31 [vacant]
1st year - group 41 [vacant]
1st year - group 71 [vacant]
2nd year - group 21 [vacant]
2nd year - group 31 Ivan Polo Beltrán
2nd year - group 41 Gabriel Barguilla Moreno
Sofía Alférez de la Vega
2nd year - group 71 Angélica Delgado Ruiz
Dana Castells Martinez
3rd year - group 21 Rubén López Viana
3rd year - group 31 [vacant]
3rd year - group 41 [vacant]
3rd year - group 71 Alba López Folch
Victor Gonzalez Jimenez
Emma Torrento Asenjo
4th year - General [vacant]
4th year - Musical Education [vacant]
4th year - Foreign Languages [vacant]
4th year - Physical Education [vacant]
4th year - Specific Educational Needs [vacant]
 
Education Studies 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year [vacant]
4th year [vacant]
 
Social Education 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Ariadna Soler Artés
Laia Brugat Segalés
3rd year [vacant]
4th year [vacant]
 
School Leadership for Educational Innovation [vacant]
Educational Psychology [vacant]
Research in Education [vacant]
School Library and Reading Promotion [vacant]
Teaching in Secondary Schools, Vocational Training and Language Centres [vacant]

Political Science and Public Management 1st year - morning [vacant]
1st year - afternoon [vacant]
2nd year - morning [vacant]
2nd year - afternoon [vacant]
3rd year - morning [vacant]
3rd year - afternoon Eduard Guerra Suñol
4th year [vacant]
 
Political Science and Public Management + Law 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Sofía Vázquez Zoyo
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Pau Hernández del Águila
5th year [vacant]
 
Political Science and Public Management + Sociology 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Laura Moreno González
3rd year [vacant]
 
Applied Statistics + Sociology 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Nil Garrell Candela
 
International Relations 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year Carme Martínez Blanc
 
Sociology 1st year - morning [vacant]
1st year - afternoon [vacant]
2nd year - morning [vacant]
2nd year - afternoon [vacant]
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Adriana Garriga León

Criminology 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year Andrea Román Berrocal
4th year Jonathan Xavier Maldonado Ayala
Joana Mampel Perarnau
 
Criminology + Law 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Tània García Aliaga
5th year Berta Pujol Reverter
6th year [vacant]
 
Law 1st year - seminar 11 [vacant]
1st year - seminar 12 [vacant]
1st year - seminar 13 [vacant]
1st year - seminar 21 [vacant]
1st year - seminar 22 [vacant]
1st year - seminar 23 [vacant]
1st year - seminar 51 [vacant]
1st year - seminar 52 [vacant]
1st year - seminar 53 [vacant]
2nd year - group 1 [vacant]
2nd year - group 2 [vacant]
2nd year - group 3 [vacant]
2nd year - group 51 [vacant]
2nd year - group 52 Kerry Ann Yenei Gordon Huerta
3rd year [vacant]
4th year [vacant]
 
Law + Labour Relations 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year Nisrin Daounani el Harrak
4th year [vacant]
5th year Claudia Álvaro Garcia
 
Labour Relations 1st year - group 1 [vacant]
1st year - group 2 [vacant]
1st year - group 51 [vacant]
2nd year - group 1 [vacant]
2nd year - group 51 Gabriel Díaz Zurdo
3rd year - group 1 [vacant]
3rd year - group 51 [vacant]
4th year - group 1 [vacant]
4th year - group 51 Maria Arribas Rico

 

Business Administration and Management 1st year - group 2 [vacant]
1st year - group 52 [vacant]
2nd year - group 2 [vacant]
2nd year - group 52 [vacant]
3rd year - group 2 [vacant]
3rd year - group 52 [vacant]
3r curs - PUE 13 [vacant]
4rt curs - grup 2 [vacant]
4rt curs - grup 52  [vacant]
4rt curs - PUE 13 [vacant]
 
Business Administration and Management - English 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year [vacant]
4th year [vacant]
 
Business Administration and Management + Law 1st year - group 60 i 70  [vacant]
1st year - group 70 [vacant]
1st year - group 60 i 71 [vacant]
2nd year - group 60 i 70 [vacant]
3rd year - group 60 and 70 [vacant]
4th year - group 60 and 70 [vacant]
5th year - group 60 and 70 [vacant]
6th year - group 60  [vacant]
 
Accounting and Finance 1st year - group 10 [vacant]
1st year - group 50 [vacant]
2nd year - group 10 [vacant]
2nd year - group 50 [vacant]
3rd year - group 10 [vacant]
3rd year - group 50 [vacant]
4th year - group 10 [vacant]
4th year - group 50  [vacant]
 
Economics 1st year - group 1 [vacant]
1st year - group 51 [vacant]
2nd year - group 1 [vacant]
2nd year - group 51 [vacant]
3rd year - group 1 [vacant]
3rd year - group 51 [vacant]
3rd year - PUE 14 [vacant]
4th year - group 1 [vacant]
4th year - group 51  [vacant]
4th year - PUE 14 [vacant]
 
Economics - English 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year [vacant]
4th year [vacant]
 
Business and Information Technology 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year [vacant]
4th year [vacant]

 

Data Engineering 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3r curs [vacant]
 
Telecommunication Systems/Electronic Engineering 1st year - group 31 [vacant]
1st year - group 33 [vacant]
2nd year - group 31 [vacant]
3rd year - group 320 [vacant]
3rd year - group 330 [vacant]
4th year - group 320 [vacant]
4th year - group 330 [vacant]
 
Computer Engineering 1st year - group 41 [vacant]
1st year - group 43 [vacant]
1st year - group 45 [vacant]
1st year - group 47 [vacant]
2nd year - group 41 [vacant]
2nd year - group 43 [vacant]
2nd year - group 45 [vacant]
3rd year - Software Engineering [vacant]
3rd year - Computational Science [vacant]
3rd year - Information Technology [vacant]
3rd year - Computer Engineering [vacant]
4th year [vacant]
 
Computer Engineering + Telecommunication Systems/Electronic Engineering 1st year - group 51 [vacant]
1st year - group 52 [vacant]
2nd year - group 51 [vacant]
2nd year - group 52 [vacant]
3rd year - group 51 [vacant]
4th year - group 51 [vacant]
4th year - group 52 [vacant]
5th year - group 51 [vacant]
5th year - group 52 [vacant]
 
Chemical Engineering 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year [vacant]
4th year [vacant]
 
Aeronautical Management 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year [vacant]
4th year [vacant]
 
Management of Smart and Sustainable Cities 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year [vacant]
4th year  

 

Social and Cultural Anthropology 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Anna Gallart Perez
Berta Górriz Espejo
3rd year Alba García Ruiz
4th year Sharon Nicole Leones López
 
Archaeology 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Ana Zapatero Romero
Adrià Comas Rodríguez
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Núria Escudero Soto
 
Ancient Studies 1st year Naia Mora Carrera
Andrea Álvarez Rodríguez
2nd year Anna Carrero Garcia
 
English Studies 1st year Aina Sallent Fortes
Mar Clua Camprubí
2nd year Adrian Ruiz Benitez
Sara Lozano Dorado
3rd year Georgiana Tutunaru
Taui Attwood Catracchia
4th year Naiara López Alcázar
 
Classics 3rd year [vacant]
4th year [vacant]
 
French Studies - UAB/UB 1st year Nayla Merkiche
2nd year Judith Alcaraz Sánchez
3rd year Marc Cabañas Gómez
4th year Laura Bort Sanchez
 
Socio-Cultural Gender Studies 1st year Clàudia Larumbe Serra
2nd year [vacant]
 
Combined degrees 1st year Laia Colina Fortuny
Coral Varela Aguilar
Laia Capilla Insa
Laia Sala Moix
Natalia Navarrete Luque
Alex Gilart Zúñiga
2nd year Arnau Ot Vidal Panyella
Mariona Salvadó Batlle
Júlia López Navarro
3rd year Alicia Rodríguez Marín
Daniel González Caparrós
4th year Gala Moreno Camacho
 
Philosophy 1st year Andreu Garcia Raurell 
Jàred Dolcet Viladeca 
2nd year Gennadi Linkov
Sergi Soria Castro
3rd year Ana Calvo Martin
4th year Daniel Bolivar Gallardo
 
Geography and Spatial Planning 1st year [vacant]
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year Guillem Briones Torrent
4th year [vacant]
 
Geography, Environmental Management and Spatial Planning 1st year Guim Lleonart Mayor
Laura Martínez Cámara
2nd year [vacant]
 
History 1st year Maria Albàs Gómez
Adrià Illesca Soriano
2nd year Ingrid Balasch Millan
Irene Cusidó Muñoz
3rd year [vacant]
4th year [vacant]
 
Art History 1st year Aitana Chaves Moreno
Laura Massa Antúnez
2nd year Angela Lumière Antonio
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Ekaterina Kochkina
 
Humanities 1st year Quirze Casablancas Pascual
Chayma Rachdi Mennana
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year Raquel Yafari Herrera
Jana Armstrong García
4th year Emma Coll i González
 
Catalan Language and Literature 1st year Júlia Lucas Ruiz
Àngel Exojo Sánchez
2nd year [vacant]
3rd year Joan Nin Gallifa Guasch
4th year Carlota Cots Catafal
 
Spanish Language and Literature 1st year [vacant]
2nd year María Eugenia Bersztein Celata
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Albert Rabell Hernández
 
Musicology 1st year Anna Fusté Labaila
Pol Beringues Izquierdo
2nd year Apol·lonia Isabel Barcelo Ballester
3rd year Oriol Cervera Rodriguez
4th year Marc Mariner Cortes

Physiotherapy 1st year UD Bellaterra [vacant]
2nd year UD Bellaterra Laura Nieto Antonio
David Navarro Rodriguez
3rd year UD Hospital del Mar [vacant]
4th year UD Hospital del Mar Joan Arderiu Campdelacreu
Cristina Segura Bayona
 
Nursing 1st year UD Bellaterra [vacant]
2nd year UD Bellaterra Queralt Blasco Solvas
Vanessa Perez Sanchez
3rd year UD Vall Hebrón Laura Navarrete Reyes
Clara Aramburu Sala
Raquel García Millán
4th year UD Vall Hebrón Júlia Casanova de Casacuberta
Cecilia Raij Johansen
Denise Matamoros Cid
 
Medicine 1st year UD Bellaterra [vacant]
2nd year UD Bellaterra Carme Nogueras i Pérez
Aritz Jiménez Merchán
Inés Sabugueiro Céspedes
3rd year UD Germans Trias i Pujol [vacant]
3rd year UD Parc Taulí [vacant]
3rd year UD Sant Pau [vacant]
3rd year UD Vall Hebrón Arnau Ortiz Fargas
4th year UD Germans Trias i Pujol Jordi Ara Bonet
4th year UD Parc Taulí Myriam Marco Soriano
Alvaro Bonilla Sanchez
4th year UD Sant Pau Ona Almirall Mirabent
4th year UD Vall Hebrón [vacant]
5th year UD Germans Trias i Pujol [vacant]
5th year UD Parc Taulí Clàudia Sala Sardans
5th year UD Sant Pau Enric Calvera Martínez
Aurora Dèlia Cadahía Medina
5th year UD Vall Hebrón Cristina Fort Ber
6th year UD Germans Trias i Pujol [vacant]
6th year UD Parc Taulí Gerard Roca Ronda
Anna Vila Massó
6th year UD Sant Pau Júlia Barriga Marín
Marc Medina Julio
Clara Roig Arsequell
6th year UD Vall Hebrón Margherita Moretti

 

Psychology 1st year - group 1 [vacant]
1st year - group 2 [vacant]
1st year - group 3 [vacant]
1st year - group 4 [vacant]
1st year - group 5 [vacant]
2nd year - group 1  [vacant]
2nd year - group 2 [vacant]
2nd year - group 3 [vacant]
2nd year - group 4 Eva Maria Fajas Peñalver
2nd year - group 5 [vacant]
3rd year - group 1 [vacant]
3rd year - group 2 [vacant]
3rd year - group 3 Anna del Retiro Ramos
3rd year - group 5 José Consuegra Calvo
4th year - Health Psychology [vacant]
4th year - Work and Organisational [vacant]
4th year - Adult and Child Clinical [vacant]
4th year - Social Psychology [vacant]
4th year - Psychoeducational  [vacant]
 
Speech Therapy 1st year [vacant]
2nd year Alba Tapia Cabeza
Aurora Tudon Herrero
3rd year [vacant]
4th year Carlos Marin Martos

 

East Asian Studies 1st year - Japanese Mar Galiano Tellez
Christine Romeu Chan
1st year - Chinese Andrea Olivares Torres
Apostolos Barmpopoulos
2nd year - Japanese Adria Sedo Sabater
2nd year - Chinese Marina Vidal Luis
Sergi Garcia Climent
Andrea Camp Campos
3rd year - Japanese Maria Soler Reche
3rd year - Chinese Alba Barrientos Berrocal
Esli Ruci
4th year - Culture, Art and Literature Cristina Subirats Benaiges
4th year - Economy, Politics and Society Marta Saura Casanova
 
Translation and Interpreting 1st year - German Natalia López Arenas
1st year - Arabic Maria del Mar Rodriguez Redondo
Paula Salas Martín
1st year - French Veronica Díaz Ledesma
1st year - Italian Javier Ramírez Pairó
1st year - Japanese Diana Martin Vila
1st year - Portuguese Jaidys del Carm Rivas Medina
1st year - Russian Marialexandra Velasco Villalba
1st year - Chinese Giorgia Fantozzi
2nd year - German Maria Batle Cladera
2nd year - Arabic [vacant]
2nd year - French Nuria Pruna Lizandra
2nd year - Italian Marta Gañan Baucells
2nd year - Japanese Victoria Garcia Alcubierre
Rut Cortiella Fortuño
2nd year - Portuguese [vacant]
2nd year - Russian Ainhoa Garcia Iturrioz
2nd year - Chinese Lucia Nerea Piñas Escajadillo
3rd year - German Ada Ailin Brito
3rd year - Arabic Elisabet Perez Lopez
3rd year - French Neus Andrade Lopez
3rd year - Italian Clara Sarria Moreno
3rd year - Japanese Marc Ruhi Parejo
3rd year - Portuguese [vacant]
3rd year - Russian Alexandra Maza Torres
3rd year - Chinese Fernando Araneda Romero
4th year - German Clara Salichs Miró 
4th year - Arabic Miquel Cufi Pericot
4th year - French [vacant]
4th year - Italian Xavier Rabadan Juste
4th year - Japanese Pablo Rojo Garcia
4th year - Portuguese Maria Victoria Espel Espel
4th year - Russian Júlia Fuentes Ripoll
4th year - Chinese Marc Abuli Federico
 
Master of Audiovisual Translation classroom-based Marina Garcia Monedero
Irina Ruiz Friginal
online Daniela Romina Torres Montenegro
 
Master of Translation and Intercultural Studies Catalina Echaurren López
 
Master of Tradumatics: Translation Technologies.     [vacant]
 
Masters in European Union-China: Culture and Economy Shuyi Li
Ariadna Pedrero Burgas
Sergi Ibern Fernandez
 
Master's Degree in Teaching Chinese to Spanish Speakers Siyuan Li
 
Official Master's Degree in Conference Interpreting Mariona Gastó Jiménez

 

Food Science and Technology 1st year Àlex Gómez Palma
2nd year Clàudia Morte Vilches
3rd year Lucas Vallejo Medina
4th year Sergio López Andrés
Núria de Francisco Camprubí
 
Veterinary Medicine 1st year Pau Casado Olaya
Elena Leiva Muñoz
Emma Padrós Alviol
2nd year Maria Redondo Cornejo
Elena Marciana Coatu
Carlota Calvet Molina
Genís-Josep Martínez Cuentra
3rd year Eva Salido Llasat
Berta Escarré Molero
Ferran Simón Comellas
4th year Queralt Allueva Molina
Sara Mendes Marín
Xavier Navarro Mañero
5th year Alicia García Ferrer
 
Master in Quality of Food of Animal Origin Bernat Pérez Playà
 
Master in Zoonoses and One Health