Weekly timetables

Daily timetables

There are 13 intercity bus lines operating to the UAB daily connecting the campus with a large part of Catalan territory allowing many members of the university community to get to work and study on public transport.

As well as these 13 lines there are 5 other lines that offer a weekly service to the UAB allowing people to return home at the weekend.

See the lines, routes and timetables:
 

qr_alsa
TOWN BUS STOP TIMETABLE CONNECTION
Lleida C/Saracibar, 2 (estació d'autobusos) 19:00  
Campus UAB Vila Nord 21:45 Logo_UAB

 

 

UAB-Lleida
QR_Alsa
TOWN BUS STOP TIMETABLE CONNECTION
Campus UAB Vila Nord 15:30 Logo_UAB
Lleida C/Saracibar, 2 (estació d'autobusos) 17:45  

Reactivation line with usual shcedule: 14th of September 2020. 

QR_VIC

Departures to Vic: Fridays school or holiday day eve. 

Departures to UAB: Mondays school or first school day of the week. 

Operator Web: Sagalés

 

qr_hife
TOWN BUS STOP TIMETABLE FARE CONNECTION
Penyíscola Plaça Constitució, S/N 16:55 27,45€  
Benicarló C/Sant Francesc, 86 - Casal Jubilats 17:00 27€  
Vinaròs C/ 29 de setembre, S/N 17:15 27€  
Alcanar Avda. Catalunya - C/ Major 17:30 25,30€  
Les cases d'Alcanar C/ Monturiol, 2 17:35 25,30€  
Alcanar (platja) Ctra. N-340 - Benzinera 17:40 25,30€  
Sant Carles de la Ràpita C/ Sant Joaquim, 27B 17:50 23,90€  
Amposta Estacio busos Plaça Castellana 18:15 21,95€  
L'Aldea (Hostal) Pl. Josep Maimó, MT-0188 18:18 21,95€  
L'Aldea C/ Tortosa (Òptica) 18:20 21,95€  
L'Aldea FFCC (només recollida) 18:20 21,95€  
Tortosa (peatge)* Punt Intercanviador 18:30    
Tortosa Estació busos C/ Adrià d'Utrech, 1 18:30 21,95€  
Barcelona Aeroport El Prat T-1 20:15    
Barcelona Palau Reial 20:25    
Barcelona C/ Numància, 165-167 20:30    
Campus UAB Vila Nord 21:15  

  Las personas usuarias no pueden hacer uso de esta línea para ir de Barcelona al Campus, ni a la inversa. 

Operator Web: Hife



UAB - Terres de l'Ebre

qr_hife

TOWN BUS STOP TIMETABLE FARE CONNECTION
Campus UAB Vila Nord 15:15  
Barcelona C/ Numància, 165-167 15:45    
Barcelona Palau Reial 15:50    
Barcelona Aeroport El Prat T-1 16:00    
Tortosa (peatge)* Punt intercanviador 17:45    
L'Aldea C/ Tortosa (Òptica) 17:50 21,95€  
L'Aldea (Hostal) Pl. Josep Maimó, MT-0188 17:55 21,95€  
Tortosa Estació busos C/Adrià d'Utrech, 1 18:00 21,95€  
Amposta Estació busos Pl. Catellana 18:05 21,95€  
Sant Carles de la Ràpita C/Sant Joaquim, 27B 18:20 23;90€  
Alcanar (platja) Ctra. N- 340 Benzinera 18:30 25,30€  
Les cases d'Alcanar C/Monturiol, 2 18:35 25,30€  
Alcanar Avda. Catalunya - C/Major 18:45 25,30€  
Vinaròs C/ 29 de setembre, S/N 19:05 27€  
Penyíscola Plaça Constitució, S/N 19:20 27,45€  
  Las personas usuarias no pueden hacer uso de esta línea para ir de Barcelona al Campus, ni a la inversa.  
  Desde la UAB no hay parada en Benicarló. 
 
* La parada Tortosa (peatge) es solo in intercambiador para las personas usuarias que quieren seguir el trayecto hacia los municipios de l'Aldea, Amposta, St. Carles de la Ràpita, Les Cases d'Alcanar, Alcanar, Vinarós, Benicarló y Penyíscola (no es una parada de bajada y/o subida de personas usuarias).