Daily timetables

Daily timetables

There are 13 intercity bus lines operating to the UAB daily connecting the campus with a large part of Catalan territory allowing many members of the university community to get to work and study on public transport.

As well as these 13 lines there are 5 other lines that offer a weekly service to the UAB allowing people to return home at the weekend.

See the lines, routes and timetables:
 

E3. Barcelona - Cerdanyola - UAB

Last update: 26th July 2021.

QR_E3

Operator web: Moventis Sarbus

 

L690 Badalona - UAB.

Last update information: 26th July 2021. 

QR_Bus_690

Operators web: Autocares Font

C5. Mataró - Argentona - UAB

Last information update: 26th July 2021.

QR_C5

Operator web: Casas

L753 MAnresa  - UAB

Last update information: 26th July 2021. 

qr_753

Operator web: Sagalés

Reactivation line with usual schedule: 14th September 2020.

Last update information: 10th September 2020. 

qr_365

Operator web: Sagalés

412. Granollers - Lliçà de Vall - Parests del Vallès - Bellaterra

Last update information: 26th September 2021. 

qr_412

Operator web: Sagalés

650. Girona - Bellaterra (UAB)

Last update information: 26th September 2021. 

qr_650

Operator web: Sagalés

 Reactivation line with usual schedule: 14th September 2020.

Check the official information here

V6465. Berga-Gironella-Puig-Reig-Navàs-Balsareny-Sallent-UAB

qr_berga

TOWN BUS STOP TIMETABLES CONNECTION
Berga Pg. la Pau - Pl. Creu 6:00 12:45  
Gironella Av. Catalunya - Pl. Estació 6:12 12:57  
Puig-Reig7:45 C. Llobregat - Pg. Via (D) 6:23 13:08  
Navàs Estació d'autobusos 6:34 13:19  
Balsareny Ctra. Moià - Pl. Llobregat (D) 6:41 13:26  
Salleny C. Estació Pont Pere Otger (D) 6:48 13:33  
Campus UAB FGC-Eix Central 7:40 14:25   
Campus UAB CC.Educació-FTI 7:45 14:30
Barcelona Nord Estació d'autobusos 8:15    
 

V6465. UAB-Sallent-Balsareny-Navàs-Puig-Reig-Gironella-Berga

qr_berga

TOWN BUS STOP TIMETABLES CONNECTION
Barcelona Nord Estació d'autobusos   18:15  
Barcelona Rda. Universitat, 11 - C. Balmes      
Campus UAB CC.Educació-FTI 14:30 19:00
Campus UAB FGC-Eix Central 14:35 19:05    
Sallent C. Estació - Pont Pere Otger (D) 15:27 19:57  
Balsareny Ctra. Moià - Pl. Llobregat (D) 15:34 20:04  
Navàs Estació d'autobusos 15:41 20:11  
Puig-Reig C. Llobregat - Pg Via (A)  15:52 20:22  
Gironella Av. Catalunya - Pl. Estació 16:03 20:33  
Berga Pg. la Pau - Pl. Creu 16:15 20:45  

245. Sentmenat - Caldes - Palau Solità i Plegamans, - Polinyà - UAB

Last update information: 27th July 2021. 

qr_245

Operator web: Sagalés