Official Master's Degree in Analysis and Management of the Artistic Heritage

Course coordinator

Rafael Cornudella Carré

List of teachers

Teacher Area Category Research
Bassegoda Hugas, Buenaventura Història de l'Art Catedràtic d'Universitat Research
Bru Turull, Ricard Història de l'Art Professor Associat Laboral Research
Carbonell Buades, Mariano Història de l'Art Catedràtic d'Universitat Research
Claveria Nadal, Montserrat Història de l'Art Prof Titulars d'Universitat Research
Cornudella Carre, Rafael Història de l'Art Prof Titulars d'Universitat Research
Duran Porta, Joan Història de l'Art Professor Associat Laboral Research
Llorens Moreno, Nuria Història de l'Art Agregat/da Contractat Doctor/a Research
Minguet Batllori, Joan Maria Història de l'Art Prof Titulars d'Universitat Research
Orriols Alsina, Anna Història de l'Art Prof Titulars d'Universitat Research
Peña Jurado, Antonio Història de l'Art Agregat/da Interi/na Research
Roma Serrano, Valentin Història de l'Art Professor Associat Laboral
Vidal Oliveras, Jaime Història de l'Art Prof Titulars d'Universitat Research

Lecturers

Module 1: Artistic Heritage: Study Approaches and Analysis Techniques
Coordinator: Montserrat.Claveria@uab.cat (UAB)
Teaching staff:
 
Montserrat Claveria (UAB)
Antonio Peña (UAB)
Joan Duran-Porta (UAB)
Marià Carbonell (UAB)
Manuela Domínguez
Francesc Miralpeix (UdG)
 
Module 2: Art, History and Thought
Coordinator: Rafael Cornudella
Teaching staff:
Anna Orriols (UAB)
Rafael Cornudella (UAB)
Ricard Bru (UAB)
Núria Llorens (UAB)
Guadaira Macías (UB)
 
Module 3: Integrated Work Placement
Coordinator: Ricard Bru
 
Module 4: Master Thesis
Coordinator: Rafael Cornudella
 
Module 5: Conservation and Management of Artistic Heritage
Coordinators: Norma Vélez (Department of Activities, Mediation and Cultural Programming at the National Art Gallery of Catalonia) and Bonaventura Bassegoda (UAB)

Teaching staff:
Pepe Serra, director, National Art Gallery of Catalonia
Xavier Abelló, head of Infrastructure and General Services
Anna Alcubierre
Lluís Alabern, head of Mediation and Cultural Programming
Cristina Arellanol, head of Facility Management
Pilar Blesa, head of the Document Management and Archival Department
Maria Jesús Cabedo, Exhibition Management Specialist
Roser Cambray
Jordi Camps, head curator, Medieval Art
Charo Canal
J. Casanovas, technician of Collections Registry and Management
Joan Cirilo
Neus Conte, head of the Collections Documentation Unit
Maurici Dueñas
Albert Estrada-Rius, curator of the Numismatic Bureau of Catalonia
Montse Gumà, head of Digital Products
Josep Miquel Faura, specialist, Visitor Management Unit
Cèsar Favà, deputy curator, Gothic Art
Sandra Figueras, specialist in the Education Department
Mariàngels Fondevila, curator, Modern and Contemporary Art
Esther Fuertes
Teresa González, head of the Education Department
Adela Laborda
Elena Llorens, assistant curator, Modern and Contemporary Art
Susana López, head of the Registry and Exhibitions Area
Víctor Magrans, head of the Finance Area
Cristina Martí, director of the Friends of the National Museum Association
Mireia Mestre, head of the Restoration and Preventive Conservation Area
Àlex Mitrani
Núria Perales, head of the Department of Communication
Joan Josep Pintado, head of the Security Department
Elisabet Pueyo, head of Marketing
Josep Pujadas, Head of Patronage and Sponsorship
Francesc Quílez, head of the Drawings and Engravings Bureau
Conxa Rodà, head of the Strategy and Communication Area
Mireia Rosich
Yolanda Ruiz
Mercè Saura, specialist, Drawings and Engravings Bureau
Aina Soler
Sílvia Tena, exhibition management specialist
Emma Vandellós, Patronage and Sponsorship
Eduard Vallès, curator, Modern and Contemporary Art
Norma Vélez, head of Activities, Mediation and Cultural Programming
Joan Yeguas, curator, Renaissance and Baroque Art
Gemma Ylla, deputy curator, Romanesque Art
 
Module 6: Art Criticism and Dissemination
Coordinator: Jaume Vidal (UAB)

Teaching staff:
Jaume Vidal (UAB)
Marina Carbonell
Daniel Giralt-Miracle (curator and art critic)
Jesús Galdón (Designer)
Teresa Grandas
Núria Llorens (UAB)
Inés Martínez-Ribas
Joan Mª Minguet (UAB)
Valentín Roma ( Director of the La Virreina Image Centre)
Txema Romero
David G. Torres (art critic and curator)
 
Module 7: Art and Commerce
Coordinator: Bonaventura Bassegoda (UAB)

Teaching staff:
Bonaventura Bassegoda (UAB)
Ricard Bru (UAB)
Rafael Cornudella (UAB)
Francesc Fontbona
Violant Porcel 
Jordi de Nadal (valuer and advisor to art collectors)
Pere Canal
Enric Carranco (Balclis Barcelona)
Victòria Solanilla (UAB)
Vicenç Furió (UB)
Jaume Barrachina
Teresa Montaner  (curator, Joan Miró Foundation)
Elena Escolar (curator, Joan Miró Foundation)
Laura Bartolomé

Contact us for more information, filling in this form: *Required fields

Once the form has been sent in you will get a confirmation e-mail