Faculty of Science

 

Environmental Science 1st year  Helen Conesa Bernat
    Albert Delgado Ruiz
  2nd year Yaiza Alvarez Cerrato
  3rd year  Antonio Carrasco Amat
    Alicia Antolín Muñoz
  4th year [vacant]
     
Applied Statistics 1st year  Anna Massa Brunet
    Xavier Pi Romeu
  2nd year Natalia Soto Las
    Paula Moreno Blazquez
  3rd year  Mohamed el Iysaouy el Bounjoue
  4th year Núria Nogueras Segura
     
Physics 1st year  [vacant]
  2nd year Eric Amill Ferré
  3rd year  Eva Otero Picón
  4th year Genís Láinez Moreno
  5th year [vacant]
     
Physics + Mathematics 1st year  Maria Marroco Ríos
  2nd year Francisco Pina Monzó
  3rd year Gerard Castro Castillo
  4th year Nil Rodellas Gràcia
  5th year  Pau Mir Garcia
     
Physics + Chemistry 1st year  Pau Vinyals Vinyallonga [cancelled 08/01/19]
  1st year Aleix Fornieles Espinel
  2nd year Neus Marina Pastor Cifre
  3rd year Meritxell Toda i Casaban
    Cristina Balsells Llort
  4th year Genís Guillem Mimó
  5th year  Aina Marquez Martí
     
Geology 1st year  [vacant]
  2nd year Elisabet Buixadera Guitart
  3rd year Andrea Galvan repiso
  4th year Marcel-Saïd Galofré Penacho
     
Environmental Science + Geology   1st year  Mònica Allué Moreno
  2nd year Lucía Domínguez Galvá [cancelled 08/03/19]
    Joep Martijn Lambertus van Noort
    Eloi Batalla Coca
  3rd year  Iris Caterina Schneider Pérez [cancelled 09/01/19]
  4th year  Marc Martínez Mendoza
    Miguel Ángel Vicente Ginés
  5th year  Marta Henrich Griñó
     
Mathematics 1st year  Àlex Jurado López
    Anna Merino Garcia
    Bernat Tobella Tarrés
  2nd year Javier Esmoris Cerezuela
  3rd year  Meritxell Osorio Gálvez
  4th year  David Fisac Camara
     
Nanoscience and Nanotechnology 1st year  Cristina Lamas Jubinya
  2nd year Anna Fortuño
    Dean Ivanov Velikov
  3rd year Víctor García Domínguez
    Theo Erik Marcusson Muñoz
  4th year  Mireia  Vilar Hernández
    Raúl de Armas Rodríguez
     
Chemistry  1st year - morning Jose Coca Gomez
  1st year - afternoon  Ruth Meiriño Navarro
  2nd year  Amanda Morales Jiménez
  3rd year - morning Sergi Colomina de Frias
  3rd year - afternoon  Chaimaa el Machrioy
  4th year Arnau Serrano García
     
Computational Mathematics   1st year Ferran Mirabent Rubinat
and Data Analytics   Esteban Montoya Aranda